KVKK
CLARIFICATION TEXT ON PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING 

As Royal Ev Aletleri Üretim ve Dış Tic. Ltd. Sti., we attach importance to the protection of the personal data of our valuable commercial customers and we would like to inform you in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“PDPL”).
In all Personal Data processing activities we carry out, we act in accordance with all obligations and principles required by the relevant legislation, especially PDPL, and we take the necessary security measures for the safe processing of your Personal Data.

1. Which Methods and Legal Reasons Do We Use to Collect Your Personal Data?

In accordance with PDPL, we collect and process your Personal Data automatically or non-automatically, if you contact us via voice, verbal, written or electronic means through the channels listed below:
• Our websites regarding Royal Brands and our other websites managed by Royal or Royal Group Companies (“Websites”), our mobile and other applications and all other online channels of Royal Group Company (“Media Tools”) or cookies of Royal communicating with your devices on websites or third-party as specified below (“Cookies”),
• Through our businesses established or operated by Royal and managed under the name of Royal Brands, within the scope of sales and marketing, 
• Through accounts operated on behalf of Royal and Royal Brands on various social media channels (“Social Media”),
• Through correspondences carried out via our e-mail addresses (“E-mail”), other communication methods, including short messages (“SMS”) or multimedia messages (“MMS”) sent for other purposes to Royal and Royal Brands, and all kinds of communication tools ( “Communication Tools”),
• Through our call centers (“Call Center”) managed by Royal or the companies serving to Royal, 
• Through third parties such as group companies serving or to be served by Royal, business partners, manufacturers or companies providing services/products.

2. For What Purposes Do We Process Your Personal Data? 

Purposes of processing your personal data is to ensure the performance of the contracts made by and between you and the company during your purchase of any goods or services from our company or your participation in its campaigns and/or for other reasons; to comply with the information storage, reporting and information obligations stipulated by the administrative units; to offer our products/services requested by you, to get to know our customers within the scope of the information you have consented to be processed, and to increase the quality of communication/service, to ensure the availability of the right product, to continue the commercial relationship, to provide and use statistical information or campaign and up-to-date product information, promotion for the purpose of marketing and communication in order to increase the service quality we offer to the customers, and to send you commercial electronic messages if you have given your consent.
In any case, all your data that you may provide to our Company in accordance with the distance sales contract and the situations specified in the legislation are processed only in accordance with the relevant legislation and/or the scope of your consent for the collection of your data.


3. Transfer of Your Personal Data to Third Parties and/or Abroad

Your personal data is transferred by our company for the aforementioned purposes to the systems in the country or other relevant countries and/or companies within group companies that our company is affiliated, our authorized services, authorized dealers, companies from which you purchase Royal products, cargo and logistics companies, information technology service providers, market research companies, digital agencies, business partners, suppliers, affiliates, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and organizations, legally authorized private legal persons, third parties from which services we benefit or cooperate with such as companies providing call center services.
 
Your collected personal data may be transferred to Royal Ev Aletleri and other business partners, suppliers, Group Companies, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and private legal persons in accordance with personal data processing requirements and purposes set out in Article 8 and 9 of PDPL, in order to ensure our business units to carry out the necessary work to make you benefit from the products and services offered by our Company and our Group Companies, to offer the products and services of our Company and Group Companies by customizing according to your tastes, usage habits and needs; to ensure legal and commercial security of our Company and the persons having business relation with our Company (Administrative operations for communication carried out by our Company, ensuring the physical security and control of the Company’s locations, business partner/customer/supplier (authorized or employees) evaluation processes, reputation research processes, legal compliance process, financial affairs, etc.), to determine and implement commercial and business strategies of our Company as well as to execute human resources policies of our Company.

4. Your Rights arising from PDPL Regarding Your Personal Data and Our Support as Data Controller

By applying to Royal in accordance with article 11 of PDPL, you have the right to; 

• Be informed on whether your personal data are processed or not,
• Obtain related information on the details of the process,
• Inquire the reason for processing your personal data and its conformity with legitimate purposes,
• Obtain information on the third persons (at home or abroad) to whom your data are transferred,
• Have inaccurate personal data rectified, or completed if it is incomplete,
• Request erasure or disposal of your personal data in case the reasons requiring the processing of your Personal Data in order to be evaluated within the principles of purpose, duration and legitimacy disappear, 
• Request notification of operations to the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred in case your personal data is corrected, deleted or destroyed, 
• Object in cases of exclusive processing of your personal data by automated systems which produce unfavorable effects to the data subject,
• Claim compensation for damages arising from the unlawful processing of your personal data.

In this context, you can send your requests regarding these rights by filling out the form on our website or to our e-mail address or postal address given below by creating your own request in a way that will meet the conditions determined by the Personal Data Protection Authority, using the methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Authority. Royal will conclude the request free of charge as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. In the event that a separate cost arises for the conclusion of the requests by Royal Ev Aletleri, the fees in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board may be requested by Royal Ev Aletleri.

Postal address: Adnan Kahveci Mh Harbiye Cd No:8  Beylikdüzü/İstanbul Büyükçekmece Tax Office : 7350523981  Trade Registry No: 550499 Postal code: 34528. MERSIS NO :0735052398100014. 
E-mail address: info@royalevaletleri.com.tr
You can always follow the changes to the scope of our legislation and practice regarding Personal Data from the relevant page of our website.
Commercial Electronic Message Permission
? I would like to be informed about the campaigns and opportunities to be shared by Royal Ev Aletleri Üretim ve Dış Tic. Ltd. Şti. 
? I have read and understood the entire Clarification Text above and I give my express consent to each type of processing of my Personal Data by Royal Ev Aletleri Üretim ve Dış Tic. Ltd. Sti. that requires my express consent above,  within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698. 
Name surname:
History:
Signature:



ROYAL HOME APPLIANCES

ROYAL EV ALETLERİ ÜRETİM DIŞ TiC. LTD. ŞTİ, affiliated to Royal Group Companies, started to produce in the electrical home appliances and consumer electronics sector in 1997. Our company, among the leading production groups in Turkey, has been significantly contributed to the country's economy and social welfare since incorporation.

Read More...
CONTACT

Adnan Kahveci Mah. Harbiye Cad. No:8
BEYLİKDÜZÜ - İSTANBUL | TÜRKİYE
info@royalevaletleri.com.tr
+90 (212) 855 92 18
+90 (212) 855 92 20
+90 (212) 855 92 15

FOLLOW ME
All Rights is Reserved ROYAL HOME APPLIANCES © 2021
KVKK
CLARIFICATION TEXT ON PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING 

As Royal Ev Aletleri Üretim ve Dış Tic. Ltd. Sti., we attach importance to the protection of the personal data of our valuable commercial customers and we would like to inform you in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“PDPL”).
In all Personal Data processing activities we carry out, we act in accordance with all obligations and principles required by the relevant legislation, especially PDPL, and we take the necessary security measures for the safe processing of your Personal Data.

1. Which Methods and Legal Reasons Do We Use to Collect Your Personal Data?

In accordance with PDPL, we collect and process your Personal Data automatically or non-automatically, if you contact us via voice, verbal, written or electronic means through the channels listed below:
• Our websites regarding Royal Brands and our other websites managed by Royal or Royal Group Companies (“Websites”), our mobile and other applications and all other online channels of Royal Group Company (“Media Tools”) or cookies of Royal communicating with your devices on websites or third-party as specified below (“Cookies”),
• Through our businesses established or operated by Royal and managed under the name of Royal Brands, within the scope of sales and marketing, 
• Through accounts operated on behalf of Royal and Royal Brands on various social media channels (“Social Media”),
• Through correspondences carried out via our e-mail addresses (“E-mail”), other communication methods, including short messages (“SMS”) or multimedia messages (“MMS”) sent for other purposes to Royal and Royal Brands, and all kinds of communication tools ( “Communication Tools”),
• Through our call centers (“Call Center”) managed by Royal or the companies serving to Royal, 
• Through third parties such as group companies serving or to be served by Royal, business partners, manufacturers or companies providing services/products.

2. For What Purposes Do We Process Your Personal Data? 

Purposes of processing your personal data is to ensure the performance of the contracts made by and between you and the company during your purchase of any goods or services from our company or your participation in its campaigns and/or for other reasons; to comply with the information storage, reporting and information obligations stipulated by the administrative units; to offer our products/services requested by you, to get to know our customers within the scope of the information you have consented to be processed, and to increase the quality of communication/service, to ensure the availability of the right product, to continue the commercial relationship, to provide and use statistical information or campaign and up-to-date product information, promotion for the purpose of marketing and communication in order to increase the service quality we offer to the customers, and to send you commercial electronic messages if you have given your consent.
In any case, all your data that you may provide to our Company in accordance with the distance sales contract and the situations specified in the legislation are processed only in accordance with the relevant legislation and/or the scope of your consent for the collection of your data.


3. Transfer of Your Personal Data to Third Parties and/or Abroad

Your personal data is transferred by our company for the aforementioned purposes to the systems in the country or other relevant countries and/or companies within group companies that our company is affiliated, our authorized services, authorized dealers, companies from which you purchase Royal products, cargo and logistics companies, information technology service providers, market research companies, digital agencies, business partners, suppliers, affiliates, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and organizations, legally authorized private legal persons, third parties from which services we benefit or cooperate with such as companies providing call center services.
 
Your collected personal data may be transferred to Royal Ev Aletleri and other business partners, suppliers, Group Companies, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and private legal persons in accordance with personal data processing requirements and purposes set out in Article 8 and 9 of PDPL, in order to ensure our business units to carry out the necessary work to make you benefit from the products and services offered by our Company and our Group Companies, to offer the products and services of our Company and Group Companies by customizing according to your tastes, usage habits and needs; to ensure legal and commercial security of our Company and the persons having business relation with our Company (Administrative operations for communication carried out by our Company, ensuring the physical security and control of the Company’s locations, business partner/customer/supplier (authorized or employees) evaluation processes, reputation research processes, legal compliance process, financial affairs, etc.), to determine and implement commercial and business strategies of our Company as well as to execute human resources policies of our Company.

4. Your Rights arising from PDPL Regarding Your Personal Data and Our Support as Data Controller

By applying to Royal in accordance with article 11 of PDPL, you have the right to; 

• Be informed on whether your personal data are processed or not,
• Obtain related information on the details of the process,
• Inquire the reason for processing your personal data and its conformity with legitimate purposes,
• Obtain information on the third persons (at home or abroad) to whom your data are transferred,
• Have inaccurate personal data rectified, or completed if it is incomplete,
• Request erasure or disposal of your personal data in case the reasons requiring the processing of your Personal Data in order to be evaluated within the principles of purpose, duration and legitimacy disappear, 
• Request notification of operations to the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred in case your personal data is corrected, deleted or destroyed, 
• Object in cases of exclusive processing of your personal data by automated systems which produce unfavorable effects to the data subject,
• Claim compensation for damages arising from the unlawful processing of your personal data.

In this context, you can send your requests regarding these rights by filling out the form on our website or to our e-mail address or postal address given below by creating your own request in a way that will meet the conditions determined by the Personal Data Protection Authority, using the methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Authority. Royal will conclude the request free of charge as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. In the event that a separate cost arises for the conclusion of the requests by Royal Ev Aletleri, the fees in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board may be requested by Royal Ev Aletleri.

Postal address: Adnan Kahveci Mh Harbiye Cd No:8  Beylikdüzü/İstanbul Büyükçekmece Tax Office : 7350523981  Trade Registry No: 550499 Postal code: 34528. MERSIS NO :0735052398100014. 
E-mail address: info@royalevaletleri.com.tr
You can always follow the changes to the scope of our legislation and practice regarding Personal Data from the relevant page of our website.
Commercial Electronic Message Permission
? I would like to be informed about the campaigns and opportunities to be shared by Royal Ev Aletleri Üretim ve Dış Tic. Ltd. Şti. 
? I have read and understood the entire Clarification Text above and I give my express consent to each type of processing of my Personal Data by Royal Ev Aletleri Üretim ve Dış Tic. Ltd. Sti. that requires my express consent above,  within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698. 
Name surname:
History:
Signature:



ROYAL HOME APPLIANCES

ROYAL EV ALETLERİ ÜRETİM DIŞ TiC. LTD. ŞTİ, affiliated to Royal Group Companies, started to produce in the electrical home appliances and consumer electronics sector in 1997. Our company, among the leading production groups in Turkey, has been significantly contributed to the country's economy and social welfare since incorporation.

Read More...

CONTACT

Adnan Kahveci Mah. Harbiye Cad. No:8 BEYLİKDÜZÜ - İSTANBUL
info@royalevaletleri.com.tr
+90 (212) 855 92 18
+90 (212) 855 92 20
+90 (212) 855 92 15

FOLLOW ME
All Rights is Reserved ROYAL HOME APPLIANCES © 2021